Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050 | Our study indicates that the Adani Energy Solutions share price for year 2023 will close around Rs.838, and for year 2025 will be Rs.1152. The stock will close above Rs.2000 by year 2030.

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050

Business Overview

Adani Energy Solutions Limited (AESL) formerly known as Adan Transmission is one of India’s premier private sector power transmission companies, it’s headquarter is based in capital of Gujrat, Ahmedabad. The company has an extensive presence across all over the India, AESL is a key powerhouse in the energy sector in country.

In this article, we will explore the Adani Energy Solutions Limited formerly known as Adani Transmission’s journey, its vast network of power transmission lines and substations, and its contribution in India’s power sector.

AESL operates its own lines of high voltage AC transmission and substations situated in various regions of India. These lines are operates with voltage levels of 132kV, 220kV, 400kV, and a staggering 765kV. Additionally, they manage high voltage DC transmission lines and substations with a voltage level of +/- 500kV. This strong network of the power lines reaches at every corner of the country, that’s the biggest strength of Adani Energy Solutions Limited.

Today, Adani Energy Solutions covers a portfolio that includes over 19,700 ckt km of transmission lines and a substantial capacity of 46,000 MVA for power transformation. This massive infrastructure is a key strength of AESL’s commitment to ensuring uninterrupted power supply across the country.

Now we will see the factors which will mainly affects the share price of the company, like financial performance, fundamental analysis and growth prospects of the company.

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023

Company’s financial health is the most important factor which makes the company sustainable for long run. Below table showcases last five quarters results published by company.

Quarter wise resultsJune-23March-23December-22September-22June-22
Total Income in crores3,772.253,494.843,719.313,376.573,249.74
Total Income Growth in %7.94-6.0410.153.92.67
Total Expenses in crores2,813.492,204.732,421.902,412.712,307.93
Total Expenses Growth in %27.61-8.970.384.547.19
EBIT in crores958.761,290.111,297.41963.86941.81
EBIT Growth in %-25.68-0.5634.612.34-6.96
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores175.06389.45474.72206.17185.99
PAT Growth in %-55.05-17.96130.2610.85-18.99
EBIT Margin in %25.4236.9134.8828.5528.98
Net Profit Margin in %4.6411.1412.766.115.72
Basic Earnings per share1.573.494.691.451.48
Adani Energy Solutions Financial results for recent five quarters

According to this, company has been consistent with its income except March 2023 quarter due to controversies created due to Hindenburg report. So considering positive sentiments Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target for year 2023 will be, first target is Rs.738 and second target will be Rs.838

Also read – Kalyan Jewellers Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2025

Along with Financial trend analysis we have to study the fundamentals of the company to predict the future price targets for Adani Energy Solutions Share.

  • Market Capitalization – Market cap of Adani Energy Solution is Rs.90,098 crores as of Oct 2023
  • 52Week High & Low – 52Week high is Rs.3415.75 and 52Week low is Rs.631.50
  • PE (Profit to earnings) Ratio – PE ratio of Adani Energy Solution is 71.72 against the sector PE of 20.32
  • PB (Price to Book) Ratio – PB ratio of Adani Energy Solution is 7.06 against the sector PB of 2.39
  • Due to Hindenburg reports published on Adani Group, all the entities got hit very badly so company has wiped out the investors’ money.

As per fundamental study company stands better as Adani Group is itself a one largest and strongest business groups in India in current times. And company’s business model is as monopoly business in power transmission sector is main factor to consider.

After the fundamental study our estimated share price target for year 2025 would be in the range of Rs.1112 to Rs.1152

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target chart
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price chart

Please read this – JSW Infrastructure Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 and 2035

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2030

Company’s primary objective is to harness the immense potential within India’s power transmission sector and to achieve this, they have set a huge target of establishing 30,000 circuit km of transmission lines by 2030. This ambitious goal reflects their dedication to enhancing the nation’s power infrastructure.

 Adani Energy Solutions Limited has achieved a network availability rate of over 99.7%. This figure not only exceeds national standards but also rivals the best global benchmarks. It ensures that electricity reaches every corner of the nation reliably.

Based on this we can see by year 2030 Adani Energy Solutions share price will be around Rs.1797 to Rs.2047

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2040

Below are some key points we want to highlight which will strengthen the company’s future growth and market position.

  • Avg. Residual Concession Life: With an average residual concession life of 31 years, AESL provides long-term stability and reliability in power transmission.
  • Presence: AESL has a significant presence in 14 states, making it a truly pan-Indian company through its transmission subsidiary includes,

Karur Transmission Limited – Karnataka

Khavda-Bhuj Transmission Limited – Gujarat

MP Power Transmission Package-II Limited – Madhya Pradesh

Adani Transmission Bikaner Sikar Private Limited – Rajasthan

Adani Transmission (India) Limited (ATIL) – Gujarat, Rajasthan Haryana, and Maharashtra

Adani Transmission (Rajasthan) Ltd. (ATRL) – Rajasthan

Alipurduar Transmission Limited – West Bengal, Bihar

Aravali Transmission Service Company Ltd (ATSCL) – Rajasthan

Barmer Power Transmission Service Ltd. (BPTSL) – Rajasthan

Bikaner Khetri Transmission Limited – Rajasthan

Chhattisgarh-WR Transmission Ltd. (CWRTL) – Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra

Fatehgarh- Bhadla Transmission Limited (FBTL) – Rajasthan

Ghatampur Transmission Limited – Uttar Pradesh

Hadoti Power Transmission Service Ltd – Rajasthan

Jam Khambaliya Transco Limited – Gujarat

Kharghar Vikhroli Transmission Limited – Maharashtra

Jam Khambaliya Transco Limited – Maharashtra

Lakadia Banaskantha Transco Ltd – Gujarat

Maharashtra Eastern Grid Power Transmission Limited (MEGPTCL) – Maharashtra

Maru Transmission Service Company Ltd (MTSCL) – Rajasthan

North Karanpura Transco Ltd. (NKTL) – Jharkhand, Bihar

Obra-C Badaun Transmission Ltd. (OBTL) – Uttar Pradesh

Raipur-Rajnandgaon-Warora Transmission Ltd (RRWTL) – Chhattisgarh and Maharashtra

Sipat Transmission Limited (STL) – Chhattisgarh

Thar Power Transmission Service Ltd (TPTSL) – Rajasthan

Warora Kurnool Transmission Limited – Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana

Western Transmission (Gujarat) Ltd. (WTGL) – Gujarat

Western Transmission Power Ltd. (WTPL) – Maharashtra

WRSS XXI (A) Transco Limited (WTL) – Gujarat

  • Transmission Projects: They have successfully completed 33 transmission projects, showcasing their expertise in the field.
  • Substations: With 68 substations under their management, AESL plays a vital role in ensuring efficient power distribution.
  • Power Distribution: AESL extends its reach beyond transmission, powering over 3 million homes in Mumbai through its distribution arm.

Looking at the nationwide spread of the company’s transmission lines company’s profitability grow further and based on this our estimated target for year 2040 will be, first target is Rs.3030 and second target will be Rs.3167

Also read this article – Adani Port Share Price Targets: 2023 to 2030

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Forecast

Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited, the distribution arm of AESL, is India’s largest private sector power distribution utility. With a remarkable history spanning over nine decades, it has been instrumental in powering Mumbai, the commercial capital of India.

Adani Electricity delivers close to 2,000 MW of power demand through Mumbai’s most efficient power distribution network. This ensures that the bustling city always stays lit, keeping businesses and homes powered.

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023738838
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2024925975
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 202511121152
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 202612491299
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 202713861428
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 202815231673
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 202916601860
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 203017972047
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 204030303167
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 205045375787
Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Forecast

Conclusion

Adani Energy Solutions Limited, with its extensive transmission network and Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited’s commitment to excellence in distribution, plays a pivotal role in India’s journey towards a brighter and more electrified future. As they continue to grow and innovate, millions of homes and businesses across the nation benefit from their unwavering dedication to delivering power where it’s needed the most.

In a world that relies on electricity for progress, AESL and its subsidiary Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited stand as beacons of reliability, ensuring that the lights never go out on India’s aspirations. In this article we have covered major points, still we must recommend to take consultations from your financial advisor before investing.

You can also check below articles for more investment related information –

IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050

PFC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, and 2030

Sheela Foam Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Angel One Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, 2040

What is the share price of 2024 Adani Power?

Based on company’s past track records and growth prospects Adani Energy Solutions share price target 2024 will be, minimum target is Rs.925 and maximum target would be around Rs.975

What is the target price of Adani transmission in 2023?

Share price target for year 2023 of Adani Transmission which is renamed as Adani energy solutions is Rs.838

What is the target price of Adani transmission in 2028?

Share price target for year 2023 of Adani Transmission which is renamed as Adani energy solutions is Rs.1673

4 thoughts on “Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *