Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target: 2023 to 2030

Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target

Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target for 2023 to 2030 | This share has the capacity of crossing Rs.1000, as per our target Amara Raja Batteries Share price Target 2025 is Rs.820 to Rs.850

Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target: 2023 to 2030

Business overview

Amara Raja Batteries, a prominent player in the battery industry and leading manufacturer of lead-acid batteries for automotive and industrial batteries. Amara Raja Batteries, founded in 1985, has emerged as a trailblazer in the battery industry. Headquartered in India, the company’s primary focus lies in the manufacturing and distribution of lead-acid batteries for various applications, including automotive, industrial, and home purposes.

Company has built strong market presence in both domestic as well as international markets. The company is strategically focuses on innovation, value creation and customer satisfaction. Amara Raja group follows a vertically integrated business model, which allows it to have control over the entire values chain, from raw materials to finished products.

What sets Amara Raja Batteries apart is its dedication to innovation and durability. The incorporation of advanced materials and technologies ensures prolonged battery life, reduced maintenance, and enhanced efficiency, giving the company a competitive edge.

Automotive batteries

  • Aftermarket – Batteries for Passenger Vehicles
  • OEM (ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS)
  • International Operation
  • Private lables

Industrial batteries

  • UPS
  • Telecom
  • Solar
  • Railways
  • Motive
  • International Operations
  • Defence

Amara Raja Batteries Ltd Share Price Forecast

After analyzing the financial data and company’s performance till date, we have calculated below future stock prices for Amara Raja Batteries share,

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 2023675698
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 2024725755
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 2025820850
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 2026875900
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 2027950980
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 202810101050
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 202910901110
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 203011501180
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd Share Price Forecast

Now we will look into growth prospects and supporting factors which will primarily impacts on share price of Amara Raja Batteries.

Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target Chart
Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Chart

Also read – Himadri Specialty Chemicals Limited (HSCL) stock forecast: Himadri Share Price Target for year 2023 to 2030

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2023

Financial Results – Moving ahead to analyzing the Amara Raja Batteries share price future prediction we will see the financial trend for recent quarters.

Quarter wise resultsJun-23Mar-23Dec-22Sep-22Jun-22
Total Income in crores2818.872454.002664.282724.442637.52
Total Income Growth in %14.87-7.89-2.213.320.05
Total Expenses in crores2555.062254.202357.682443.682455.42
Total Expenses Growth in %13.35-4.39-3.52-0.4819.22
EBIT263.81199.8306.6280.76182.1
EBIT Growth in %32.04-34.839.254.1832.51
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores192.14139.42221.88201.22132.01
PAT Growth in %37.81-37.1610.2752.4333.55
EBIT Margin in  %9.368.1411.5110.316.9
Net Profit Margin in %6.825.688.337.395.01
Amara Raja Batteries Financial Results

Moreover company has shown consistent results, that’s why Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2023 will be, first target is Rs.675 and second target will be around Rs.698

Astral Limited share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 : Long-Term Growth Forecast

Expert Analysis: Suzlon Share Price Target 2023, 2025, 2030, 2040

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2024

Fundamental Analysis – Also for predicting future of share price of any company, fundamentals of the company is the factor which impacts majorly.

  • Market capitalization – Market capitalization of Amara Raja Batteries Ltd is Rs.10,700 crores as of August 2023
  • PE ratio (profit to earnings) – PE ratio is 15.41 against the sector PE of 43.20
  • PB ratio (Price to book) – PB ratio is 2.02 against the sector PB of 5.07
  • ROE & ROCE ratio – ROE is 14.10% and ROCE is 19.61%
  • Company has given 23.30% returns over last one year to its investors
  • Amara Raja Batteries share price 52 week high low – 52 week High of Amara Raja is Rs.709 and 52 week low is Rs.479.15, currently share is trading at Rs.627.80 as on August 2023

By year 2024, Amara Raja stock price will may hit the targets as follows, first target will be Rs.725 and second will be Rs.755

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2025

Amara Raja Batteries Limited (ARBL) stands out as a dominant player in the battery industry, renowned for its production of high-quality automotive batteries and home UPS/Inverter batteries. Operating under the esteemed brands of Amaron and PowerZoneTM, these batteries have gained wide recognition and trust among consumers.

The distribution network of ARBL spans across India, facilitated by an extensive sales and service retail network that ensures the availability of their products nationwide. So Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target 2025 will be as follows, first target will be Rs.820 and second will be Rs.850

Also read – Invest with Confidence: Reliance Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030

Investment Opportunities: Route Mobile Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2026

ARBL’s significance extends beyond its impressive product range. The company has forged original equipment (OE) relationships with prominent automotive manufacturers, including Ford India, Honda, Hyundai, Mahindra & Mahindra, Maruti Suzuki, Ashok Leyland, and Tata Motors, to name a few.

Furthermore, ARBL supplies automotive batteries to Honda Motorcycles & Scooters India Private Ltd, Royal Enfield, and Bajaj Auto Ltd, among other esteemed names. This huge business will definitely runs the business efficiently and Amara Raja Share Price will might hit the target prices as, first target Rs.875 and second target will be Rs.900

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2027

This speaks volumes about the company’s reputation and the quality of its offerings. In fact, ARBL holds the distinction of being a leading private label supplier to well-known brands, further attesting to its reliability and excellence.

ARBL’s influence extends across diverse sectors within India. Notably, the company is the preferred supplier to major telecom service providers, telecom equipment manufacturers, and the UPS sector, encompassing both original equipment manufacturing and replacement segments. Our estimated target price for Amara Raja Batteries share for year 2027 will be in the range of Rs.950 to Rs.980

Orient Green Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2030

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2028

This broad reach extends to pivotal sectors such as Indian Railways, as well as the Power, Oil & Gas, and Motive industries. The Industrial Battery Division of Amara Raja comprises an array of esteemed brands, including PowerStack, Amaron VoltTM, Amaron SleekTM, Amaron BruteTM, and Amaron Quanta, each exemplifying the company’s commitment to innovation and quality.

These renowned brands serving the industry well, and that will definitely drive the stock price of the Amara Raja Batteries by year 2028, so share price target will be, first target is Rs.1010 and second will be around Rs.1050

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2029

The global footprint of Amara Raja Batteries is underscored by its international exports. The company’s products have found their way to numerous countries within the Indian Ocean Rim, further solidifying ARBL’s standing as a key player in the battery industry on a global scale.

With its unwavering dedication to technological advancement, sustainability, and customer satisfaction, Amara Raja Batteries continues to pave the way for an electrified future, shaping the landscape of power storage and distribution. We have estimated the share targets for year 2029 as, first will be at Rs.1090 and second will be Rs.1110

Amara Raja Batteries share price target 2030

Amara Raja Batteries’ journey from a nascent venture to an industry leader is a testament to its resilience, innovation, and unwavering commitment. The convergence of its business model, product excellence, market positioning, and growth prospects paints a promising picture for its future share price, so by 2030 share price of Amara Raja Batteries will be, first target is Rs.1150 and second will be Rs.1180

Conclusion

Amara Raja Batteries has become a significant player in the battery industry. This is because they are good at many things: they have a strong position in the market, they know a lot about technology, they have many different types of products, and they can sell them all over the place. All of these things make them likely to grow more and be really important in the market.

The company has plans to increase its share price in the future, so people who invest money in it can expect good things. This is especially true because they keep coming up with new ideas and making their products available for cars and industries. So, the company’s future looks bright and exciting!

But before investing do your own study or take advise from your financial advisor, as stock market investments are subject to market risks.

Also read our below articles,

Motherson Sumi Share Price Target: 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

TTML Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030: A Comprehensive analysis of expected growth

LIC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040: Analysis and Projections

How long has Amara Raja Batteries been in the industry?

Amara Raja Batteries was founded in 1985, making it a stalwart with decades of experience.

What distinguishes Amara Raja’s batteries from others?

The company’s batteries stand out due to their innovative design, advanced technology, and commitment to sustainability.

How does Amara Raja contribute to sustainable practices?

Amara Raja prioritizes sustainable materials and eco-friendly design in its battery production processes.

What factors contribute to Amara Raja’s market positioning?

Quality, innovation, and a customer-centric approach have solidified Amara Raja’s position as an industry leader.

What role do growth prospects play in share price predictions?

Growth prospects, including technological advancements and market trends, significantly influence share price predictions.

6 thoughts on “Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target: 2023 to 2030”

  1. What i do not understood is in truth how you are not actually a lot more smartlyliked than you may be now You are very intelligent You realize therefore significantly in the case of this topic produced me individually imagine it from numerous numerous angles Its like men and women dont seem to be fascinated until it is one thing to do with Woman gaga Your own stuffs nice All the time care for it up

  2. I simply could not go away your web site prior to suggesting that I really enjoyed the standard info a person supply on your guests Is going to be back incessantly to investigate crosscheck new posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *