Astra Microwave Share Price Target 2024 To 2030

astra microwave share price target

Astra Microwave Share Price Target 2023 to 2030 | Astra Microwave the next multibagger? Astra microwave share price target for year 2023 is Rs.495 and for year 2025 it will reach Rs.638

Astra Microwave Share Price Target 2024 to 2030

Astra Microwave Business Overview

Astra Microwave Products Limited (AMPL) is the company invented by team of team of scientists in year 1991. These scientists has special expertise in RF/Microwave/Digital electronics and project management with high-technology content. The team has established the company with vision of establishment of technically powerful private company capable of designing, developing, and producing high-end RF and Microwave subsystems and systems for strategic applications.

Astra Microwave’s journey is of highly motivated individuals, starting operations from what is now called Unit I. Over the past 30+ years, the company has witnessed substantial growth. It has moved up the value chain by making continuous investments in infrastructure, talent, captive test facilities, and more.

Astra boasts has three production units, two R&D units, including an exclusive space-qualified facility. Their assembly and test facilities are featuring three automatic assembly lines for PCBA assembly, clean rooms, and functional test infrastructure extending from 30MHz up to 40GHz.

Astra Microwave has In-house environmental test facilities, including EMI/EMC, and a Near Field Antenna Test Range (NFTR) are also available. The company holds ISO 9001:2008 and AS 9100D certifications.Now we will study the factors which will affect the share price of the company so we can estimate future prices of Astra Microwave.

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2024

First factor while predicting future price of the stock is company’s financial trend, if the company is performing well financial and making enough profits, then ultimately company’s share price will go up. Below is the Astra Microwave’s financial results for recent quarters.

Quarter wise resultsDecember-23September-23June-23March-23December-22
Total Income in crores234.61193.53135.72259.4221.94
Total Income Growth in %21.2342.59-47.6816.8825.56
Total Expenses in crores171.51154.74136.3230.44175.4
Total Expenses Growth in %10.8413.52-40.8531.3824.21
EBIT in crores63.138.79-0.5828.9646.54
EBIT Growth in %62.68-102.02-37.7830.94
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores43.3830.02-6.7413.5227.68
PAT Growth in %44.49-149.81-51.1534.88
EBIT Margin in %26.920.04-0.4311.1620.97
Aastra Microwave Financial Trend

Company’s consistency will lead the share price of the Astra Microwave and by end of the year 2024 we can see the target price would be around Rs.650 to Rs.670

NBCC Share Price Target 2023 to 2030: Future Price Target Prediction

Rajesh Exports Share Price Target 2023 to 2030

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2025

Along with financial results if the company is fundamentally strong then it will have added advantages and certainly the stock price will be supported by the fundamentals of the company.

  • Market Capitalization – Market cap of Astra Microwave is Rs.4545 crores as of Oct 2023
  • 52Week High & Low – 52Week high is Rs.513.80 and 52Week low is Rs.213.30, & current share price of Astra Microwave Ltd, as of 20th Oct 2023 is Rs.485.10
  • PE (Profit to earnings) Ratio – PE ratio of Astra Microwave Ltd is 65.06 against the sector PE of 28.04
  • PB (Price to Book) Ratio – PB ratio of Astra Microwave is 7.07 against the sector PB of 7.36
  • Astra Microwave share has given more than 54% returns in last one year and 17% returns are in latest month.

Based on fundamental analysis of the company, Astra Microwave share price target for year 2025 will be, first target is Rs.675 and second target would be aound Rs.698

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2026

AMPL started with a diverse range of microwave products such as filters, transmitters, receivers, and antennas. Their highly recognized achievement came when they produced Flight Modules that were deployed on multiple Indian satellites, a significant milestone both for the company and its promoters.

Company’s dedication led the production of Radar & Telemetry Systems in support of the “AtmaNirbhar Bharat” initiative of the Government of India. This commitment required substantial investments in infrastructure and talent, resulting in MMIC activities conducted in dedicated Class 10K clean room facilities and advanced assembly and testing facilities.

So share price target for Astra Microwave Limited for year 2026 will be, first target is Rs.703 and second target is Rs.727

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2027

Astra Microwave’s R&D facility with Assembly is there to cater to Systems and expand geographically, as this is situated near Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru. This has not only expanded their geographic reach but also brought them closer to their esteemed customers.

Astra Microwave’s focus was in defense opportunities, but fortunately the telecom revolution in India created the opportunity to the company. Astra started to provide products for setting up telecom base stations, giving them a head start in the industry. While addressing the telecom industry’s needs, Astra Microwave also worked with DRDO to design products for military applications.

According to growth prospects of the Astra Microwave the share price target for year 2027 will be in the range of Rs.730 to Rs.816

Adani Energy Solutions Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050

Kalyan Jewellers Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2028

The company received its first opportunities to build products for Telemetry/Missile applications, marking a significant step in their journey. Good orders from the telecom industry, combined with potential defense opportunities, drove the need for Astra to invest in infrastructure, people, and test facilities, leading to an early IPO in 1995.

In 1997, Astra Microwave made its first deliveries of modules for Telemetry/Missile Electronics for a Surface to Air Missile program of DRDO. The year 2000 marked their entry into the complex field of Electronic Warfare (EW).

Today, Astra Microwave is a vital partner for DRDO, supplying critical and wideband products for EW applications, particularly in the Naval domain. This partnership with well esteemed organizations will definitely contribute the more values and so the share price target by year 2028 would be around Rs.818 to Rs.892 for share price of Astra Microwave

JSW Infrastructure Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 and 2035

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2023 | 2024 | 2025: Unlocking Share Price Future

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2029

In 2004, ISRO invited the Indian Private Industry to enter the space business. Astra Microwave took up the challenge, focusing on components and sub-systems for Satellite Applications. They proudly associated with all major satellite launches in India since 2008.

In 2005, Astra Microwave established a fabless design team in-house to develop critical MMICs, enabling them to control production requirements and reduce costs. The offset rule introduced by DPP 2006 brought foreign OEMs to collaborate with Astra for discharging their offset requirements.

This aspects of the company stands out itself from the market and unique abilities of the Astra Microwave will lead the share price of the company to Rs.866 to Rs.974 by year 2029.

Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2030

Astra Microwave’s journey has been marked by constant growth, reaching an annual turnover of 500 Cr. for the first time. The company’s vision remains to be at the forefront of the wireless communication revolution through research and development, investing in technologies that can lead to leadership, and employing the finest talent to reach the top through excellence.

So the forecasted share price of the Astra Microwave share for year 2030 will be as follow, first target is Rs.936 and second target is Rs.1056

Astra Microwave Share Price Forecast for year 2023 to 2030

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2024650670
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2025675698
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2026703727
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2027730816
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2028818892
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 2029866974
Aastra Microwave Share Price Target 20309361056
Astra Microwave Share Price Forecast for year 2023 to 2030

Also read this most liked articles

IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

Angel One Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, 2040

IKIO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Conclusion

The journey of Astra Microwave is a testament to vision, dedication, and the pursuit of excellence. It’s a story of a company that started small but, with determination and a commitment to innovation, became a significant player in defense, telecommunications, and space technologies. Understanding this journey is key to predicting the company’s future share price targets.

With a rich history, impressive products, and a commitment to growth, Astra Microwave’s future looks promising. However, as with any investment, it’s crucial to consider both potential rewards and risks.

Is Astra microwave share a good to buy?

Based on our study we advise that for better results you can invest into the Astra Microwave shares. By year 2030 it will cross the Rs.1000 milestone.

Astra Microwave next Multibagger?

Astra Microwave stock have the potential to become the next multibagger as the company is into the profitable business and performing well as per the results shared in article.

4 thoughts on “Astra Microwave Share Price Target 2024 To 2030”

  1. I enjoyed it just as much as you will be able to accomplish here. You should be apprehensive about providing the following, but the sketch is lovely and the writing is stylish; yet, you should definitely return back as you will be doing this walk so frequently.

  2. Attractive section of content. I just stumbled upon your blog and in accession capital to assert that I get actually enjoyed account your blog posts. Anyway I will be subscribing to your augment and even I achievement you access consistently fast.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *