Federal Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030

Federal bank share price target

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030 | is federal bank will reach the target of Rs.1000 by year 2025, based on our expert analysis of fundamentals and financials of the company the share price target for federal bank for year 2023 to 2030 will be from Rs.185 to Rs.1000 respectively.

Federal Bank Share Price Forecast: 2023 to 2030

Business overview of Federal Bank

Federal Bank has become a preferred banking partner for Personal, NRI and Business customers across India with its prime focus on digital innovation which has led to its recognition as a “Great Place to Work”. The Bank is constantly striving to be the FIRST CHOICE for all Indians and aims to be one of the most admired banking institutions in India, with a powerful ‘Digital at the Fore, Human at the Core’ proposition.

Federal Bank was founded on April 23, 1931, in Kochi, by one of visionary banker at that time Mr. K.P. Hormis. Its headquarters is located in Aluva, Kerala, India. He played a vital role in establishing the Bank with solid foundation which contributed to shaping its growth trajectory.

Federal Bank’s strategies to capitalize on the new realities, bank has able to translate its digital capabilities into an 86% share of digital transactions.  Also its commitment to grow secured credit portfolio have helped it deliver on its capital conservation theme.

Federal Bank’s one of core purpose of ‘inclusive finance’ and its neo-banking partnerships is committed to reaching India’s underbanked and underserved. The Bank’s innovation and applications of unique differentiators to transform small businesses across the country with a renewed commitment to democratize financial services. The Bank is co-creating digital enablers for small businesses to make them more sustainable and efficient.

Federal bank share performance history

Federal Bank share has given on an average 15.30% returns in last 3 years and 47.34% returns in last 1 year on equity to its investor. Company’s total income has increased in last three years with 8.36 CAGR. Net profit has also been increased with 12.52 CAGR. In short the total income growth in fairly good in last 3 – 4 years.

Federal bank’s current share price as of today May 2023 is around Rs.126 and stock’s 52 week high and low is 82.50 and 143.35 respectively.

Also read: Canara Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Federal Bank Fundamental Analysis

In federal bank share price prediction, it is important to see the fundamental analysis of the company.

  • Total market capitalization of Federal bank is Rs.27052 crores as of May 2023.
  • Its P/E ratio standalone is 8.86 to that of industry P/E ratio of 17.77
  • Return on Equity (%) of Federal bank is around 14.3 % which is increased to that of last year’s 11%
  • P/B(price to book) ratio of federal bank is 1.38 to that of sector P/B ratio 2.35
  • Dividend yield is around 0.78% and the sector’s dividend yield is around 1.14 %

Federal Bank Current Financial Standing

As per the standalone audited financial reports the company has earned total income of Rs.5454.60 crores in which Rs.4720.74 crores are from interest of loans and Rs.733.86 from other sources.

Operating profit recorded is around Rs.3295.50 crores with net profit of Rs.1019.27 crores.

The return on assets (RoA) for Q4FY23 is at 1.45% and return on equity (ROE) stands around at 17.48%. The gross NPA and net NPA for the Q4FY23 quarter were declined at 2.36% and 0.69%

Please also read: IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030

What is Federal Bank Share Price Target?

As per extensive study of financial data of the Federal bank below are share price target predictions we have estimated

Year  First targetSecond target
Federal bank share price target 2023185240
Federal bank share price target 2024259336
Federal bank share price target 2025314408
Federal bank share price target 2026200286
Federal bank share price target 2027170243
Federal bank share price target 2028306437
Federal bank share price target 2029629898
Federal bank share price target 20307001000
Federal bank share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030
Federal share price target monthly chart
Federal share price target monthly chart

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2023

Overall, Federal Bank financial condition seems to be a healthy with steady financial performance, thorough analysis of the Bank’s financial statements and market trends we can estimate Federal bank share price target 2023, first target is Rs.185 and second target is at around Rs.240

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2024

Federal bank’s management stretegies are towards business growth, they have introduced Lifetime Free Credit Card offer, with Zero Joining Fee and Zero Annual Membership Fee for the entire life term to attract more and more customers.

The increase in customer acquisition in market will definitely lead the share prices to increase, so by 2024 Federal bank will reach around target prices of Rs.259 to Rs.336

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2025

On the path of digitization, by partnership with NeSL (National e-governance Services Limited) bank has issued it’s first electronic Bank Guarantee. With this new initiative in digitization, bank has eliminated the physical paper work which was a laborious and time taking work.

The Electronic Bank Guarantee is very conveniently approaches to both customers and applicants as well, as the customer doesn’t have to carry the bank guarantee documents along with him to the beneficiary as there is chances of misplacing the documents or damages.

Such kind of initiative and use of technology will contribute the business development, Federal bank share price prediction 2025 will hit the target of Rs.314 to Rs.408

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2027

Federal bank’s strategized plantings towards the increasing active customers, their promotion of MahilaMitra Plus for an exclusive savings account for women with set of features which offers easy and hassle free financial planning and investments.

And FedFirst, where they have introduced customized saving account. These unique schemes will results into more number of customer’s will get attracted and will eventually help to grow the business of the bank. Federal bank by year 2027 may reach the targets of Rs.170 to Rs.243

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2030

Federal Bank is one the strongest capital base bank, and which is expected to support its future growth plans. The Bank has been able to maintain a healthy capital adequacy ratio (CAR), which indicates that it has enough capital to absorb any losses.

The Bank’s strategy and commitment to growing a secured credit portfolio while ensuring its liabilities continue to be organic and granular should help it deliver on its capital conservation theme, by 2030 Federal bank will reach the target of Rs.700 to Rs.1000

Also read below articles for banking sector investment:

ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 and 2050: Share Price Projections

Investment Growth: Yes Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and 2040

Is The Federal Bank Ltd a good quality company?

After analyzing the financial track of past 10 year it indicates that The Federal Bank Ltd is an average quality company.

should I buy federal bank share?

If you are a long term investor, then you can buy a good quantity shares of federal bank for better returns

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *