Himadri Specialty Chemicals Limited (HSCL) stock forecast: Himadri Share Price Target for year 2023 to 2030

Himadri Share Price Target

Himadri Share Price Target 2023 to 2030 | Himadri Specialty Chemicals is fundamentally stable company and has good financial track record, so HSCL is good for long term hold.

Himadri Share Price Target: 2023 to 2030

Himadri Specialty Chemicals Limited: Business overview

Himadri Specialty Chemicals is an Indian company focused on the manufacturing of specialty chemicals and carbon materials. Its business spans across various sectors, including carbon black, coal tar pitch, advanced carbon material, resins and chemicals. The company has a diverse product portfolio and serves industries like automotive, construction, aerospace and power generation sectors.

With its headquarters in Kolkata, India, Himadri operates globally and has strategically located manufacturing facilities in India, China and the U.S. with a commitment to innovation and sustainability, the company aims to deliver high-quality products that meets the evolving needs of the customers while minimizing the environmentally impact.

HSCL (Himadri specialty chemicals ltd) has developed wide range of carbon material and specialty chemicals products due to several reasons like… Firstly, carbon has a multiple applications in industrial and commercial sector, so it is a huge market opportunity for Himadri. Secondly, the company has a technical expertise and experience in working with carbon-based material.

Products of the company:

  • ADVANCED CARBON MATERIALS
  • CARBON BLACK
  • COAL TAR PITCH
  • NAPHTHALENE DERIVATIVES
  • SNF (Sulphonated Naphthalene Formaldehyde)
  • PCE (Poly Carboxylate Ether)
  • CORROSION PROTECTION
  • SPECIALITY OILS
  • POWER

So, there is a growing demand for carbon products in the industries like automotive, construction and aerospace, which presents significant opportunities for growth and profitability. By specializing in carbon material and chemicals, Himadri can explore its strengths and capitalize on the market potential in this sector.

Himadri caters below industries with its diversified product range:

  • LITHIUM – ION BATTERY
  • ALUMINIUM
  • GRAPHITE
  • INFRASTRUCTURE ∕ CONSTRUCTION
  • TYRES
  • MECHANICAL RUBBER GOODS
  • PLASTICS
  • DYES AND INTERMEDIARIES
  • OTHERS

With this strong portfolio the company stands out and created its unique market position.

Himadri Share Price Forecast

After conducting the detailed study of Himadri Specialty Chemicals Limited, we have predicted our future share price targets.

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Himadri Share Price Target 2023226258
Himadri Share Price Target 2024235305
Himadri Share Price Target 2025246351
Himadri Share Price Target 2026260398
Himadri Share Price Target 2027371444
Himadri Share Price Target 2028362490
Himadri Share Price Target 2029393537
Himadri Share Price Target 2030425583
Himadri Share Price Target 2023 to 2030

Also read this article – Adani Port Share Price Targets: 2023 to 2030

Himadri Share Price Target Chart
Himadri Share Price Chart

Himadri Share Price target 2023

While determining the future share prices for Himadri (HSCL stock) we will start with company’s financial trend, as this is one of most important factor which will affect the Himadri share price.

Below table shows the financial results for last five quarters, company has published.

Quarter wise resultsJun-23Mar-23Dec-22Sep-22Jun-22
Total Income in crores961.031,039.451,045.061,067.101,048.20
Total Income Growth in %-7.54-0.54-2.071.825.43
Total Expenses in crores829915.66945.341,004.84987.65
Total Expenses Growth in %-9.46-3.14-5.921.7419.27
EBIT132.03123.7999.7262.2660.55
EBIT Growth in %6.6624.1460.172.82693.58
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores86.1576.2665.1935.9338.6
PAT Growth in %12.9716.9881.44-6.92
EBIT Margin in %13.7411.919.545.835.78
Net Profit Margin in %8.967.346.243.373.68
Himadri Financial results

We can see clearly the profitability of the company is in uptrend and if the scenario continues then share price target for Himadri for 2023 will be, first target Rs.226 and second target price will be around Rs.258

Please read – IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

Himadri Share Price target 2024

When considering for longer terms growth company’s fundamentals are key factors which will contribute into the share price growth, so let’s see Himadri chemicals fundamentals:

  • Market capitalization – Total Market Capitalization of Himadri is Rs.8796 Crores as of August 2023
  • PE (profit to earning) ratio – PE ratio is 40.73 against the sector PE of 21.16
  • PB (Price to book) ratio –  PB ratio is 3.86 against the sector PB of 2.84
  • Himadri stock has given around 133.35% returns to its customer in last one month
  • ROE & ROCE – ROE is 10.63% and ROCE is around 12.43
  • Debt to equity ratio – Debt to equity ratio is 0.40%

Based on the fundamental study our estimated share price targets for Himadri for year 2024 will be in the range of Rs.235 to Rs.305

Himadri Share Price target 2025

At the heart of Himadri’s success lies its integrated business model. The company’s multiple wings, symbolizing diverse lines of business, work synergistically to create a comprehensive value chain. The butterfly logo, which signifies growth and vitality, represents Himadri’s approach to sustainability and its relationships with employees and stakeholders.

This focus is further demonstrated by the company’s adoption of clean and green power generation techniques, showcasing its commitment to environmental well-being.

Himadri’s diverse product portfolio includes high-quality anode material for Li-ion batteries, catering to the booming electric vehicle and energy storage sectors. Remarkably, the company is the sole Indian producer of Li-ion battery Anode material, fostering indigenous innovation. So Himadri stock price will reach the target of Rs.246 to Rs.351 by year 2025.

Also read this article – MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050

Himadri Share Price target 2026

Additionally, Himadri manufactures speciality polymers, Sulphonated Naphthalene Formaldehyde (SNF) condensate products, and Anti-corrosion products, each with distinct applications across industries. These offerings underscore Himadri’s versatility and commitment to meeting diverse market needs.

Himadri’s growth prospects are promising, driven by its emphasis on innovation and value-added products. The company’s dedication to maximizing potential through innovation aligns with its strategy of introducing speciality chemical products that offer competitive advantages.

With a robust R&D unit recognized by governmental bodies, Himadri is well-equipped to sustain its trajectory of growth and diversification, so as per our study by year 2026 Himadri’s stock price may hit the target of around Rs.260 to Rs.398

Himadri Share Price target 2027

Himadri’s consistent emphasis on innovation, its unique product range, and its integrated business model as factors that could positively impact its share price in the future. Moreover, the company’s expansion into global markets and its commitment to sustainability may attract investors who value ethical and environmentally conscious business practices.

Himadri’s success story is a result of its unwavering commitment to innovation. The development of zero QI pitch and specialized pitches for applications like DRDO’s long-range warhead missiles showcase Himadri’s dedication to catering to unique demands. These innovative strides not only enhance product quality but also contribute to the company’s bottom line.

Company’s focus on innovation and sustainability will definitely contribute into its share price growth, so we can see the target prices of around Rs.371 to Rs.444 for Himadri share price target 2027

Please read – Rajesh Exports Share Price Target 2023 to 2030

Himadri Share Price target 2028

Himadri’s excellence isn’t just limited to its products; it extends to the manufacturing processes themselves. The company’s continuous process improvements, statistical process control techniques, and enhanced reactor designs for carbon black production all aim to deliver consistent quality and yields. This commitment to excellence ensures that customers receive products that meet the highest standards, setting Himadri apart in the market.

Himadri’s contribution to various industries is evident through its specialty formulations. The company’s application-specific SNF for non-construction segments and next-generation products in PCE (Polycarboxylate Ether) highlight its ability to bridge gaps and meet evolving market needs. With formulations designed for high water retention and increased concrete strength, Himadri continues to play a pivotal role in the construction and agrochemical sectors.

These expansion plans will add on the business further and drive the company’s efficiency, so our estimation for Himadri share price targets for year 2028 will be, first target is Rs.362 and second target will be Rs.490

Himadri Share Price target 2029

Himadri’s commitment to environmental sustainability goes beyond its butterfly logo. By generating clean and green power through innovative utilization of waste gases, the company showcases its dedication to energy conservation and reduced carbon footprints.

The utilization of low caloric value waste gas to generate high-pressure, high-temperature steam for power generation underscores its holistic approach to environmental stewardship. As Himadri looks ahead to the future, its focus on maximizing innovation and delivering value-added products remains unwavering.

The company’s ability to adapt to changing market dynamics, invest in research and development, and embrace sustainability paves the way for continued growth. Investors and stakeholders can expect Himadri to remain at the forefront of the specialty carbon industry, driven by its commitment to excellence and innovation. By year 2029 the Himadri stock price will may reach at Rs.393 to Rs.537

Please read – PFC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, and 2030

Himadri Share Price target 2030

In an era where sustainability matters more than ever, Himadri’s focus on clean power generation and ethical practices can attract socially conscious investors. A company’s commitment to environmental well-being can contribute to a positive image and potentially impact its valuation.

Innovation often translates to a competitive edge. Himadri’s innovations in anode materials for Li-ion batteries and specialized pitches position it as an industry pioneer. Investors who value companies at the forefront of technology might view Himadri as an attractive investment.

The broader speciality chemicals industry’s performance and macroeconomic indicators play a role in share price trends. Economic stability, demand for specialty chemicals, and global trends in related sectors can indirectly impact Himadri’s share price.

Changes in regulations and policies, especially those related to environmental practices and carbon emissions, can influence Himadri’s business model and investor sentiment. Companies that are proactive in adapting to new regulations tend to gain favor among investors.

Like any investment, there are risks associated with investing in Himadri or any company. Factors such as changing market dynamics, unforeseen events, or fluctuations in supply chains can impact share prices. Investors should conduct thorough due diligence before making decisions. Considering the growth prospects and risks involved our target for year 2030 for Himadri share price will be around Rs.425 to Rs.583

Conclusion

In conclusion, Himadri Specialty Chemicals’ journey from a carbon-focused company to a diversified conglomerate with global recognition is a testament to its commitment to excellence and innovation. Its extensive product range, focus on sustainable practices, and robust business model contribute to its growth trajectory.

While predicting share prices remains speculative, Himadri’s strategic initiatives make it an intriguing prospect for investors seeking long-term value and ethical investments. Still we encourage to do your own study or take advice from your financial advisor before investing.

Also read our featured articles

Angel One Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, 2040

IndiaMART Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030

IKIO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Titagarh wagons share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030: Next multibagger opportunity?

Is himadri speciality a good buy?

Based on our study of company’s past track record and financial data Himadri is good company and you can hold the shares for longer term for better results.

Can I buy himadri Speciality Chemical?

As Himadri is listed on BSE and NSE, you can buy Himadri shares with the help of any SEBI registered share broker like Zerodha, Angel One, Upstox, etc

Is HSCL good for long term?

HSCL i.e. Himadri Specialty Chemicals is fundamentally stable company and has good financial track record, so HSCL is good for long term hold.

2 thoughts on “Himadri Specialty Chemicals Limited (HSCL) stock forecast: Himadri Share Price Target for year 2023 to 2030”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *