ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 and 2050: Share Price Projections

ICICI Bank Share Price Target

ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 and 2050 | Get a clear picture of the ICICI bank share price targets for the next three decades along with extensive study of its business model, growth prospects and risks.

ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 and 2050

Brief overview of ICICI Bank:

With a large number of locations and automated teller machines (ATMs), ICICI Bank is one of the most widespread private banks in India. The bank first opened its doors in 1994, and since then, it has expanded rapidly to become one of India’s leading financial institutions across all banking sectors, including retail, corporate, and international.

Accounts for saving and checking money, as well as fixed deposits, loans, credit cards, and wealth management services, are all part of the company’s personal banking offerings. Working capital financing, trade financing, corporate loans, and cash management services are all part of the bank’s corporate banking offerings.

In addition to being an industry leader in traditional banking, ICICI Bank was one of the first in India to provide a variety of digital banking services, including online and mobile banking.

ICICI Bank is a frontrunner in the Indian banking sector thanks to its dedication to technological advancement and superior client care.

When we look at this one of biggest banks management, Mr. Girish Chandra Chaturvedi is the Chairman of company and Mr. Sandeep Bakshi is the President and CEO. Both executive and non-executive directors serve on ICICI Bank’s Board of Directors. The Board is in charge of the bank’s management and long-term strategy.

Achievements and Awards:

The Euromoney Awards for Excellence 2021 named them “Best Bank in India.”

Asia Money’s Best Digital Bank in India Award.

The Asian Banker has named them the “Best Retail Bank in India” for 2021.

“Bank of the Year” at The Banker’s 2020 Awards for Excellence in Banking.

“World’s Best Online Bank” by Global Finance The 2020 Winners of the Best Digital Bank Awards.

Winner of the International Finance Award for “Most Innovative Digital Bank” in 2020.

Private Bank of the Year in India at the 2020 Global Private Banking Awards.

The International Finance Awards of 2020 named them “Best Commercial Bank in India.”

“Excellence in CSR” as recognized by the 2020 India CSR Awards.

To be recognized as the “Best Customer Experience Transformation” at Forrester’s CX Awards in 2020.

ICICI Bank’s Stock performance in past:

The stock of ICICI Bank, one of India’s major private sector banks, may be found on both the NSE and the Bombay Stock Exchange. (BSE). ICICI bank share price of the bank has fluctuated a bit over the past several years for a number of reasons.

In 2009, ICICI Bank share price was in the range of Rs.65 which became Rs.150 in 2013. With the continuous growth and performance ICICI bank share price 2017 was came around Rs. 305 and ICICI bank share price target 2021 was around Rs.700

The stock price of ICICI Bank on the NSE increased significantly between April 2016 and September 2021, from about 200 INR to almost 700 INR. However, the ICICI bank share price has been notoriously volatile, with dramatic losses followed by strong rebounds.

Investment Growth: Yes Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and 2040

Key factors that have influenced ICICI bank’s share price:

Interest earned from Loans – ICICI banks main income source is interests earned from various types of loans given to individual and corporates. ICICI bank has earned Rs. 86.37 Crs revenue in last financial year with the decent growth rate of 10.86% in last three years. So year on year bank has improved its revenue and so as share prices also gone up accordingly.

New and improved methods of banking online – With the enhanced technology and digitalization ICICI bank has adapted well the changes and never failed to be the one of market leader in banking services.

Conspicuous presence on the global stage – Along with the number of branches in India, ICICI bank has shown the presence globally and attracted the customers from other counties as well.

Pay attention to your clients – “Customer service is always first”, this working style has always been kept align with the businesses and customer services given are the best.

Also check this: IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030

ICICI Bank’s current financial standing:

ICICI Bank’s NII in the fiscal year 2021 was Rs. 33,015 crore, a rise of 16% over the previous year.

ICICI Bank’s Profit after Tax (PAT) for the fiscal year 2021 was Rs. 16,192 crore, up 26% from the prior year.

In terms of asset quality, ICICI Bank has below-average gross nonperforming assets (GNPAs) as of September 2021, at 4.19 percent.

With its innovative products and services, ICICI Bank has been at the forefront of digital change in the Indian banking market.

ICICI Bank Shareholdings:

Individual and Group Promoters: 25.82%

Institutional Investors Abroad Make Up 46.31 Percent

Among American institutions, 18.17%

People (including those living in HUF): 5.83%

Variables: 3.87 %

ICICI Bank’s promoter group consists of the bank itself (ICICI Bank Limited), the insurance companies (ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited and ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited), and the investment management firm (ICICI Venture Funds Management Company Limited).

Below is the ICICI Bank’s monthly chart based on the chart we have will estimate ICICI bank stock prediction

ICICI Bank Share Price Target
ICICI-Bank-share price chart

ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 and 2050:

YEARFIRST TARGETSECOND TARGET
ICICI bank share price target 202310501100
ICICI bank share price target 202412001300
ICICI bank share price target 202514501550
ICICI bank share price target 202616901850
ICICI bank share price target 203028002950
ICICI bank share price target 204049505400
ICICI bank share price target 20501250014500
ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 and 2050

ICICI Bank Share Price Forecast:

Strong economic expansion may boost the demand for credit, which in turn can fuel the expansion of the banking industry.

ICICI Bank has made significant investments in digital technology to improve the client experience and the bank’s overall productivity.

There is a lot of jostling for customers’ attention in the Indian banking industry. The expansion possibilities of ICICI Bank are threatened by competition from both domestic and foreign banks.

The regulatory climate: ICICI Bank’s business and expansion plans may be affected by future changes in banking rules and policies.

ICICI bank is one of strongest bank in India and so ICICI Bank Share Price Target 2050 will be in the range of Rs.12500 to Rs.14500

Risks and challenges:

Market Exposure to Credit Risk

The Danger of Running Out of Money

Danger in Procedures

Reputational Danger

Compliance Danger

Strategic Danger

Risk assessment, risk mitigation, and risk monitoring are only a few of ICICI Bank’s risk management techniques and internal procedures for dealing with these threats.

Also read below articles for investment in Banking sector:

Canara Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Federal Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030

Conclusion:

ICICI Bank is one of the largest private banks in India, which offers a variety of services in the retail, corporate, and international banking sectors. ICICI Bank has a very good track record of financial performance and growth along with several accolades for its innovative digital services and excellent customer service, making it a market leader in the industry.

ICICI Bank share price target has experienced volatility over the years, but the bank’s consistent revenue growth from its primary source of interest income and its global presence have influenced its share price positively.

ICICI Bank’s financial standings has been consistently shown growth, with a rise in its net interest income (NII) and profit after tax (PAT) for the FY 2021. Also, its below-average gross nonperforming assets (GNPAs) make it an attractive investment option for shareholders.

With its prime focus on innovation and customer service, ICICI Bank future growth can be significant, with ICICI bank share price first target INR 1050 by 2023 and a second target of INR 1100, followed by an expected share price target of INR 1200 to INR 1300 by 2024 and INR 1450 to INR 1550 by 2025.

What will be the ICICI bank share price target 2040?

As per the study based on historical financial data share price target of ICICI bank for year 2040, first target will be Rs.4950 and second target will be Rs.5400

What will be ICICI bank share price target 2050?

Our estimate for ICICI bank share price target for year 2050 will be Rs.12500 to Rs.14500 considering positive market trends.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *