IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

IRB Infra Share Price Target

In this article, we will study the growth potential of IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited and its impact on share prices. Explore the company’s achievements, market position, and future prospects that contribute to IRB Infra share price targets.

IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited: Business Overview

One of the world’s fastest-growing economies India’s foremost multinational player and trusted partner in the highways segment. In the dynamic landscape of infrastructure development in India, IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited plays an important role.

With an integrated approach, visionary leadership, and a robust track record, IRB has carved a niche for itself. In this article, we delve into the business overview of IRB Infra, its remarkable achievements, its market positioning, and the growth prospects that can potentially impact its share price.

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd has been a pioneer in the highways sector, and it has played a vital role in India’s infrastructure transformation. It is a two-decade-old company that has worked with high dedication and resulted in the development of complex projects that connect people and promote socio-economic and cultural growth.

The reason for IRB Infrastructure’s success story is its visionary leadership and a skilled and qualified team. The company’s experienced management ensures strategic decision-making, contributing to its position as a leader in the industry.

Before starting the IRB stock analysis, can you guess what the future price targets will be for the IRB infra share?

Angel One Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, 2040

IRB Infrastructure’s Financials performance

Let’s see the company’s financial results for recent quarters, which will replicate the company’s performance. Below are the results published on Economic Times India.

Quarter wise resultsJune-23March-23December-22September-22June-22
Total Income in Crs1,745.471,698.911,570.191,438.811,995.40
Total Income Growth in %2.748.29.13-27.8918.58
Total Expenses in Crs1,093.111,083.38984.59869.711,067.05
Total Expenses Growth in %0.910.0313.21-18.498.78
EBIT in Crs652.36615.54585.6569.1928.35
EBIT Growth in %5.985.112.9-38.732.27
PAT (Profit After Tax)133.77130.15141.3685.31363.19
PAT Growth in %2.78-7.9365.71-76.51108.13
EBIT Margin in %37.3736.2337.2939.5546.52
Net Profit Margin in %7.667.6695.9318.2
IRB Infrastructure’s Financials performance

IndiaMART Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030

IRB Infra Fundamental Analysis

Along with financial performance, the company’s fundamentals are also important factors to consider before defining the IRB’s stock price prediction for the future.

  • Market capitalization: – total market cap of IRB Infra is Rs.15,671 Crores
  • Profit to earnings (PE) ratio – PE ratio of IRB is 21.77 against the sector PE of 42.96
  • PB ratio (price-to-book) – PB ratio is 1.25 against sector PB of 5.16
  • Debt to equity ratio – Company is carrying debt of Rs.5426.57 crores so debt to equity ratio is 0.64
  • The company has given 0.91% returns to its investor in last one year.
  • Promotor holding as of August 2023 is around 34.21%

The above measures show that the company is not in a bad condition, and as per the fundamental analysis of IRB, its share price would not see much growth.

IRB Infra Share Price Target chart
IRB Infra Share Price chart

IRB infra share price prediction: 2023 to 2030

The table below indicates the estimated share price targets for IRB Infra,

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202319.7625.74
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202414.2918.85
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202511.3414.64
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202610.6911.36
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202710.6811.62
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202811.512.78
IRB Infra Share Price Target 202913.4315.09
IRB Infra Share Price Target 203015.3318.08
IRB infra share price prediction: 2023 to 2030

IKIO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

IRB Infra Growth Prospects

Now that we have studied it in depth, will the stock price of IRB increase? Which factors will push the IRB’s share price higher in the upcoming years?

IRB Infra Share Price Target 2023

The company’s expertise in large project execution is leading the company towards work on more platforms. IRB infra has its presence covered major parts of our country and successfully completed 24 highway projects across the 11 states of India and 17,200 Lane Kms are under development, which is huge.

The company has a contribution of 37% share in India’s TOT (Toll, Operate & Transfer) space. India’s prestigious Golden Quadrilateral project has around a 20% share of the IRB. The company operates a total of 44 Toll Plazas with 548 FASTag lanes that accommodate approximately 1 million vehicles daily. So our expected estimated target price of IRB infra is Rs. 19.76, and the second target will be Rs. 25.74.

IRB Infra Share Price Target 2025

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. emerges as an all-encompassing highway infrastructure developer, engaged in integrated models such as BOT (Build, Operate & Transfer), TOT (Toll, Operate & Transfer), and HAM (Hybrid Annuity Model). The company actively undertakes EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) and O&M (Operations & Maintenance) responsibilities, catering to the comprehensive needs of our clients.

Diversified portfolio of the company may affect the IRB’s share price for 2025. The first target is Rs. 11.34, and the second target is Rs. 14.64.

IRB Infra Share Price Target 2030

IRB operates across three strategic business verticals, including private and public InvITs. Its diverse portfolio includes highway and airport projects, reflecting its commitment to comprehensive infrastructure development.

IRB has the backing of very high profile investors, so this backing not only validates its potential but also provides the necessary financial support to execute large-scale projects. IRB’s in-house domain expertise and execution capabilities set it apart. The company’s proven track record of delivering large projects showcases its ability to navigate challenges and deliver exceptional results.

The company’s strong financial backing enables IRB to execute large-scale projects; its new airport infrastructure project is one example of that, “Sindhudurg Airport”.

Global backing is IRB’s strong point to gain more and more projects and expand its capabilities with heavy cash flow, which resulted in IRB’s entrance into airport development. But this expansion into a new sector will also come with challenges, so our precautionary target price of IRB infra share for the year 2030 will be around Rs. 15.33 to Rs. 18.08.

Sheela Foam Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

IRB Infrastructure Developers ltd share price targets

IRB’s growth prospects are promising, underpinned by its proven track record, diverse portfolio, and visionary leadership. As the company continues to deliver transformative projects, its share price could reflect its positive trajectory.

IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited’s journey is a testament to dedication, innovation, and commitment. From pioneering models to delivering complex projects, the IRB’s impact on India’s infrastructure landscape is undeniable. As the company sets its sights on future growth, its journey continues to inspire and shape the nation.

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. has harnessed its extensive experience to position itself for a promising future. With a strong track record, diverse portfolio, and strategic initiatives, the company remains well-equipped to navigate the ever-evolving infrastructure landscape.

Innovation and sustainability are at the heart of IRB’s operations. The company continually seeks innovative solutions to address infrastructure challenges while ensuring its projects contribute to a sustainable future.

IRB’s projects not only enhance connectivity but also drive economic growth. By connecting cities, regions, and states, the company plays a crucial role in fostering trade, tourism, and overall economic development.

Technology is a cornerstone of IRB’s operations. The company embraces cutting-edge technologies to enhance project efficiency, reduce environmental impact, and improve overall infrastructure quality.

Astral Limited share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 : Long-Term Growth Forecast

Conclusion

In a landscape where infrastructure development is a cornerstone of progress, IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited shines as a beacon of innovation, sustainability, and growth. With a storied history of accomplishments and a future teeming with promise, the company’s journey symbolizes the spirit of India’s transformation.

As India continues to evolve, so does IRB, steadfast in its mission to connect communities, drive economic growth, and shape a brighter future for all. The company’s visionary leadership, commitment to excellence, and ability to adapt will undoubtedly continue to influence its trajectory and impact its share price positively.

From an investor’s standpoint, IRB presents an intriguing opportunity. With a proven history of delivering value and an exciting pipeline of projects, the company’s share price potential is underscored by its ability to generate sustainable returns.

Is IRB a good stock?

As per our study, for longer term IRB should not be a good buy but looking at its PE ratio 21.77 against sector PE 42.96 would be profitable investment for near term goal.

Why is IRB falling?

IRB Infrastructure reported decline of 25% YoY in its consolidated net profit, that is the main reason for IRB share price fall.

2 thoughts on “IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030”

  1. I do trust all the ideas youve presented in your post They are really convincing and will definitely work Nonetheless the posts are too short for newbies May just you please lengthen them a bit from next time Thank you for the post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *