JK Tyre Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2040, and 2050

JK Tyre share price target

JK Tyre Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2040, and 2050 | what is the jk tyre share price target for next 10 years? JK tyre share price 2023 will be Rs.224 and by 2030 it will go around Rs.655 to Rs.935

JK Tyre Share Price Target: price forecast for year 2023 to 2030, 2040, and 2050

Business overview of JK Tyre

JK Tyre & Industries Ltd. is a leading Indian based tyre manufacturing company that has been established in 1951. Company’s headquarter is situated in Delhi, India and the company also has a strong global presence in 105 countries with over 180 distributors.

Jk tyre is currently catering to one of booming automobile market in the world into the multiple segments including passenger cars, commercial vehicles, farm equipment, and two-wheelers. This quality of JK tyre brings company into the top 25 tyre manufacturers in the world.

The company has a long history of innovation and is the pioneer of radial technology, with a focus on producing high-quality products for diverse segments in the automobile industry. JK Tyre has a state-of-the-art research and technology centre, the Raghupati Singhania Centre of Excellence, which houses some of the world’s finest technologies and techniques.

The company is committed to safety, and was recently awarded the Sword of Honour for Safety across its plants by the British Safety Council, UK. JK Tyre is also synonymous with motorsport in India, and has promoted young talent in the arena for over three decades.

Key takeaways

  • Being one of leading Indian tyre manufacturer in India JK Tyre has 12 globally-benchmarked sustainable manufacturing facilities that produce around 35 million tyres annually, with a strong network of over 4000 dealers and 500+ dedicated brand shops.
  • The company has huge growth potential and our estimates for JK tyre share price target 2025 is in range of around Rs.232 to Rs.255 and for year 2027 it will be around Rs.159 to Rs.227. For very long term investment JK tyre share price target 2050 will may be reach around Rs.2448 to Rs.2990
  • JK tyre’s financials are steadily showing growth and the share has given around 80% of returns to its investor in last one year. So who are looking for longer term investments Jk tyre can be a good bet.

You can also check this: Astra Microwave Share Price Target 2023 To 2030

JK Tyre share price last 5 years

JK tyre share price has shown a fluctuating trend over the last 5 years, mainly due to the world wide lockdown during pandemic and global slowdown in market due to recession. In January 2018 the JK tyre share price opened Rs.175.15 and it started to decline gradually to Rs.90.80 in January 2019. The downfall continued further and in March 2020 it has break the lower point at Rs.40.60

However, JK tyre share price started to recover from April 2020, and it currently stands at around Rs.201.40 as of May 2023. The company’s strong financial performance, strategic growth plans, and focused steps towards innovation and development have acted as booster for investor’s confidence and driven the upward trend in share prices.

JK Tyre Share Price Target
JK Tyre Share Price Target – Monthly chart

JK Tyre share price forecast

JK Tyre future share price performance will be dependent on various factors like company’s financial performance, automobile industry’s trend, market conditions and global economic factors.

JK tyre has done the turnover till the end of year 2022 was around Rs.8062.26 crores. Company’s operating profit (PBIDT) was increased to Rs.730.70 crores to that of Rs.590.52 crores of previous quarter.

JK tyre recorded profit before tax around Rs.264.30 crores and profit after tax Rs.183.04 with the revenue from operations Rs.11982.96 crores and other income of Rs.36.56 crores by the FY2021-2022 quarter results.

Please also read: Astral Limited share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 : Long-Term Growth Forecast

JK tyre share price target 2023

As the company’s financial growth is certainly positive which ultimately tends to improve the stock price, so JK tyre share price target in 2023, first target will be Rs.141 and second target will be around Rs.176

JK tyre share price target 2024

JK tyre operates in subsequent industry of Automobile industry which has very huge growth potential in upcoming years in India as well as worldwide. The share price may also get affected by fluctuation in market demands which comes due price hikes in products. These price hikes may be due to changes in raw material prices which is commodity.

Despite of these affecting factors the company will sustain the price range of Rs.204 to Rs.260 by year 2024.

JK tyre share price target 2025

JK tyre is a renowned brand in India as well as globally, so the company will have effects of global economic conditions, such as changes in interest rates, currency exchange rates, and geopolitical risks.

If the positive changes and strong global economy will boost demand for tyres, while a weak economy may negatively impact sales and profitability. So the as per current situation jk tyre share price target in 2025 will be as followed, first target is Rs.232 and second target will be Rs.255

JK Tyre Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2040, and 2050

In below table we can see the both first and second targets for JK tyre share price from 2023 to 2050, which are estimated totally by the study of past data of company and current performance.

Year  First targetSecond target
JK Tyre share price target 2023141176
JK Tyre share price target 2024204230
JK Tyre share price target 2025232255
JK Tyre share price target 2026187267
JK Tyre share price target 2027159227
JK Tyre share price target 2028286409
JK Tyre share price target 2029588840
JK Tyre share price target 2030655935
JK Tyre share price target 204012401418
JK Tyre share price target 205024482990
JK tyre share price forecast

Also read below:

Orient Green Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2030

Expert Analysis: Suzlon Share Price Target 2023, 2025, 2030, 2040

JK Tyre share is good or bad

Any company’s growth will ultimately get decided by its financial performance, and Jk tyre has never disappointed its investors. It has shown steady growth in income and its profitability over last three years.

Jk tyre share has P/E ratio 25% as compared to the sector P/E 65.90% and PB ratio is 1.66. It has given the returns of around 80% in last one year to its investor. But currently JK tyre stock price is at highest and trading at 52 week high around Rs.202. so there might be chances of profit booking will may come.

Also read below articles:

Rajesh Exports Share Price Target 2023 to 2030

Kalyan Jewellers Share Price Target 2023 to 2030, 2040, 2050

IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

Disclaimer:

Investment in stock market is subject to risks, please invest your valuable money with proper guidance of your financial advisor.

What is the price target for JK Tyres in 2025?

As per our study based on past data and company business overview, JK tyre share price target in 2025 will be as followed, first target is Rs.232 and second target will be Rs.255

What is the price of JK Tyres in 2030?

By year 2030 JK tyres share price will reach Rs.655 to Rs.935

What is the dividend paid by JK Tyre?

JK Tyre dividend announced last in May 2022, annual dividend of Rs.1.5

Should I hold JK Tyre Share For Long Term?

As JK tyre is fundamentally strong company and track record of the company is also good, so one can hold the share for long term for better returns.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *