MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050 | India’s most visionary space research projects Chandrayaan II mission and Mangalyaan mission has contribution of the MTAR Tech, MTAR is playing important role in national security and development, in this article we have discussed the growth prospects which will affect the future share price of the MTAR technology.

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050

MTAR Technologies Business Overview

MTAR Technologies is one of leading and renowned company in precision engineering industry. The company manufactures very critical precision components and assemblies for the Nuclear, Space, Defense and Clean Energy sectors where critical machine parts are assembled in minimal tolerances and required perfection at its most.

Most of the projects executed by company is related to national securities, development and innovation where MTAR puts its best efforts by making precision machining, assembly, testing, quality control, and specialized fabrication competencies.

MTAR Technologies contributes into nation-building through excellent engineering and services over the past five decades. Journey of the MTAR Tech has begun as a partnership firm in 1970 and later in 1999 it is incorporated as a private limited company under the provisions of Part IX of the Companies Act, 1956.

MTAR Share Price Prediction

After studying the company’s business model and financial track record of the company our share price target for MTAR technologies will be,

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
MTAR Share Price Target 20232555.442621.04
MTAR Share Price Target 20242743.122789.83
MTAR Share Price Target 20252898.162958.24
MTAR Share Price Target 20263067.723125.45
MTAR Share Price Target 20273236.553291.14
MTAR Share Price Target 20303743.603795.05
MTAR Share Price Target 20405430.425470.87
MTAR Share Price Target 20507117.247146.69
MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050

Astra Microwave Share Price Target 2023 To 2030

Now let’s study the factors which will impact on the MTAR Share Price, like fundamentals of the company, financial performance for recent quarters, and growth prospects which will contribute the future business improvement of the company.

MTAR Share Price Target Chart
MTAR Share Price Target Chart

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023

MTAR technology’s fundamental analysis will define the future targets of the company as the company’s growth is driven by the fundamentals of the company.

  • Market Capitalization – Market Cap of the MTAR tech is Rs.6509 crores as of July 2023
  • ROE (Return on Equity %) – ROE % of the MTAR technology is 18.25%
  • PE Ratio – PE ratio of MTAR Technology is 62.55 against the sector PE of 42.78
  • PB Ratio – PB ratio of MTAR technology is 10.48 against the sector PB of 5.24
  • Debt to equity ratio – Debt to equity ratio of MTAR technology is 0.23
  • Return on Investment – Company has given 68.11% returns in last one year to its investor, even if current share price of MTAR technologies Ltd is 2084.70 the stock is overpriced but not in the overbought zone
  • 52W high and 52W low – 52Week high is Rs.2188.30 and 52Week low share price of MTAR is Rs.1205

Based on the fundamentals of the company, by year 2023 share price target of MTAR for year 2023 will be, first target is Rs.2555.44 and second target would be around Rs.2621.04

PFC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, and 2030

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2024

Company’s recent financial results shows the condition of the company, we have given the financial results comparison for last five quarters and company’s performance is grown quarter by quarter.

Which is a good signs and shown MTAR is consistency and efficiency financially, this factors will lead the MTAR share price target for 2024 will be, first target is around Rs.2743.12 and second target is around Rs.2789.83  

Quarter wise resultsMar-23Dec-22Sep-22Jun-22Mar-22
Total Income in crores200.95165.92131.5594.81101.02
Total Income Growth in %21.1126.1338.75-6.1527.49
Total Expenses in crores152.36119.9995.8870.2174.63
Total Expenses Growth in %26.9825.1436.56-5.9226.52
EBIT in crores48.5945.9335.6724.626.39
EBIT Growth in %5.7828.7644.99-6.7930.3
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores31.0731.4524.6916.2219.8
PAT Growth in %-1.2127.452.23-18.1148.79
EBIT Margin in %24.1827.6827.1225.9526.13
Net Profit Margin in %15.4618.9518.7617.119.6
Basic EPS in INR10.110.228.035.276.44
MTAR Technologies Ltd Financial Performance Quarter wise

Sheela Foam Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Let’s deep dive into MTAR Technologies business segments,

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2025

MTAR Technology has developed a niche for itself in the Indian precision engineering industry as there are very few market players currently available in this sector. And is currently standing as one of the top three suppliers serving the precision engineering requirements of Indian nuclear, defense, and space sectors.

Indian government’s make in India initiative will add benefits to MTAR tech as governments one of major investment in of Indian nuclear, defense, and space sectors will increase the more and more orders and profits to MTAR technology, so our target for 2025 will be around, first target is Rs.2898.16 and second target will be around Rs.2958.24

Minda Corp Share Price Target: 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2027

MTAR Technologies has created its position in the precision engineering industry, by specializing in the manufacture of mission-critical precision components with close tolerances (5-10 microns) and critical assemblies. The company is developed the expertise in precision machining, assembly, testing, quality control, and specialized fabrication competencies, some of which have been indigenously developed and manufactured.

The company’s specialty to consistently offer quality complex precision manufactured components and assemblies under stipulated delivery deadlines when it related to national projects has earned it a robust relationship with its customers. Our estimated target of MTAR share price 2027 will be as follow, first target near Rs.3236.55 and second target around Rs.3291.14

Exide Share Price Target Analysis: For Years 2023 to 2050

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2030

MTAR offers a wide range of products and services that cater to the needs of various sectors. Let see each sector in detail.

Nuclear Sector – Civilian Nuclear power program is one of main projects where MTAR is contributing for more than 35 years. It involves in supply of specialized machinery parts in this project such as fuel machining heads, drive mechanisms, bridge and column, and coolant channel assemblies for new and existing nuclear reactors.

Products offered in this category are consists, Fuel Machining Head which is used for Used for loading and unloading fuel bundles in the core of nuclear reactors. Special components which enables the movement of fuel machining head in sideways and vertical directions for nuclear fuel bundles’ loading and unloading.

Also Coolant Channel Assemblies which is a critical assemblies for the core of civilian nuclear reactors, consisting of Sealing Plug, Shielding Plug, Liner Tubes, and End Fittings. MTAR technology is partnered with BARC and developed the fully automated system which assess the channel health in nuclear reactors.

Space and Defense Sector – MTAR Technology is one of major business partner with Defense and Aerospace department, that implicates that company is playing important role in national securities by providing precision components like Liquid Propulsion Vikas Engine Assembly which is used in space launch vehicles.

MTAR also involved in critical assembling such as cryogenic engines, including turbo pumps, booster pumps, gas generators, and injector heads for space missions. Also the company has developed the state-of-the-art high cyclic life valves for satellites.

Clean Energy Sector – MTAR’s wide product portfolio has got another addition of manufacturing clean energy power units, hot boxes required specially for power units. Hydrogen boxes and electrolyzers components for 9 years with United States based business partner Bloom Energy Inc.

This diversified product portfolio will helps MTAR to serve as market leader in precision engineering sector and that’s why supporting to this our share price target for year 2030 will be around, first target near Rs.3743.60 and second target near Rs.3795.05

Angel One Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, 2040

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2040

Focus on Research and Development – MTAR Technologies has always been focused towards research and development (R&D) of its manufacturing processes. This focus allows the company to develop its own process technologies, with assurance of precision and maximum accuracy in its products, regardless of their height, weight and length.

The company has a separate engineering cell which dedicatedly works on cycle time reductions, further enhancing cost-effective manufacturing solutions in this unique and high profitable engineering segments. So MTAR share price target 2040 will be, first target is Rs.5430.42 and second target would be around Rs.5470.87

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2050

MTAR technologies association with the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) is proud of its long-standing association. More than three decades, MTAR has supplied a wide variety of mission-critical assemblies for various space missions.

And noticeable point is, MTAR has contributed in Mangalyaan mission as the engine of the PSLV-C25 has been manufactured by MTAR technology, which launched the Mars Orbiter Mission Spacecraft as part of the Mangalyaan mission.

The company also played the key role in the GSLV Mark III engine for the Chandrayaan II mission. This partnership with ISRO will drive the MTAR share price in long term as India is one of emerging as developed nations with its developments in infrastructure and industrial sector.

Our estimation for MTAR share price target 2050 will be in the range of Rs.7117.24 to Rs.7146.69

IndiaMART Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030

Conclusion

To conclude on this, MTAR Technologies remains a key player in the precision engineering industry, shaping the nation’s technological advancements and contributing to India’s growth in various critical sectors.

So it will definitely see the growth for longer term, we encourage to invest in this share for better returns as India is currently investing more and more into defense as well as space research and development. Kindly do your own study and research before investing.

Also read this article – IKIO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Is MTAR Tech good for long term?

Yes, MTAR Technologies remains a key player in the precision engineering industry, so it will definitely see the growth for longer term.

What does MTAR Technologies do?

MTAR Technologies is one of leading and renowned company in precision engineering industry. The company manufactures very critical precision components and assemblies for the Nuclear, Space, Defense and Clean Energy sectors.

How does MTAR contribute to the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO)?

MTAR has been associated with ISRO for over three decades and supplies various mission-critical assemblies for space missions.

What will be the MTAR share price target for 2026?

As per our study and analysis of the track record of the company, MTAR share price target for 2026 will be, first target is Rs.3067.72 and second target will be around Rs.3125.45

4 thoughts on “MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050”

  1. I have been browsing online more than three hours today yet I never found any interesting article like yours It is pretty worth enough for me In my view if all website owners and bloggers made good content as you did the internet will be a lot more useful than ever before

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *