Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2023 | 2024 | 2025: Unlocking Share Price Future

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target

What will be Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target in year 2023, 2024 and 2025, 2030, 2040, and 2050? Our study says, for year 2023 the share price is Rs.68 and by 2050 it will cross the Rs.500.

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, and 2050

Shree Renuka Sugars Limited: Business Overview

Shree Ranuka Sugars Limited is one of the leading sugar manufacturers and refiners in India. Due to its strong market position, extensive distribution network, diverse product portfolio and focused quality approach, Shree Renuka Sugars stands as one of largest sugar manufacturer in world. The company is established in year 1995 and the company has garnered a reputation for its commitment to quality and innovation.

Company has it’s headquarter in in Mumbai, Maharashtra, and with its main operational hub in Belgaum, Karnataka. Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd’s impressive footprint encompasses seven integrated sugar mills and two port-based refineries across India as below,

Units located in Maharashtra – Ratnaprabha, Panchaganga

Units located in Karnataka – Munoli, Athani, Havalga, Gokak, Raibag

In totality, Shree Renuka Sugars have the capacity of 7.1 MTPA sugarcane crushing to produce high quality white sugar.

Product Portfolio of the company

  1. Sugar Products – Shree Renuka Sugar Ltd produces a wide range of sugar products, catering to both domestic and international markets. These include refined sugar, brown sugar, and specialized sugars for industrial use.
  2. Ethanol – In addition to sugar, the company is a major producer of ethanol. Ethanol has gained significance due to its use in the production of biofuels and various industrial applications. Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd is a notable manufacturer of fuel-grade ethanol. This versatile product can be blended with petrol, serving the portable alcohol industry, chemical industry, and the bio-fuel sector for vehicles, either directly or in blended form.
  3. Power – Harnessing the potential of bagasse, a by-product of sugarcane, the company generates power for its internal consumption and supplies excess power to India’s state grids. Their total cogeneration capacity stands at an impressive 242 MW, with 135 MW available for export.

RailTel Share Price Target for 2023 to 2030: Stock Price Forecast

What will be the share price of Shree Renuka Sugars in 2023?

As of September 15th Shree Renuka Sugar share is trading at Rs.55.25, and looking at company’s business overview and financial track record what we can expect from Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd. Company’s future seems promising and has potential to grow further.

Its diversified product range and operating facilities, commitment to sustainability, and diversification into ethanol production position it as a convincible investment option. Still we need to consider the challenges such as market volatility and regulatory changes, the company’s strengths far outweigh its weaknesses.

So we can expect Shree Renuka Sugar stock price will may reach upto Rs.68 by year 2023. As it continues to explore emerging markets and invest in research and innovation, growth seems inevitable.

Amara Raja Batteries Share Price Target: 2023 to 2030

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Prediction for year 2024

Strategically located in the sugar-rich regions of South and West India, the company benefits from high sugarcane yields and exceptional sugar recovery rates. Moreover, its well-situated port-based refineries in Gujarat and West Bengal enable it to competitively serve markets not only within India but also across South Asia and the Middle East.

This factor will drive the share price of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd, so by 2024 stock price will be in the range of Rs.70 to Rs.86

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2025

Diverse Product Range of SRSL

The company’s product portfolio is as diverse as it is extensive:

White / Refined Sugar: This is the hallmark product, known for its pure white appearance and absence of molasses flavor. It boasts a sucrose content of 99.9% and finds applications in households and various processed foods and beverages.

Ethanol: This product serves multiple industries, including portable alcohol, oil marketing (for blending with petrol), and chemical manufacturing. It can be produced either directly from cane juice or as a by-product of the sugar manufacturing process.

Green Power from Bagasse: Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd is committed to environmental sustainability. By utilizing bagasse as a renewable energy source, it significantly reduces greenhouse gas emissions, making a positive contribution to the environment.

Bhumadur Organic Manure: The Company manufactures Bhumadur organic manure, a natural product rich in organic matter, macro, and micro nutrients. This product enhances soil fertility, improves soil physical conditions, increases water retention capacity, and promotes better plant root development.

Looking at these futuristic products of the company, by year 2025 the share price of Shree Renuka Sugars will hit the target price of Rs.80 to Rs.104

Himadri Specialty Chemicals Limited (HSCL) stock forecast: Himadri Share Price Target for year 2023 to 2030

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Forecast for next three decades

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 20235268
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 20247086
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 202580104
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2030200239
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2040255356
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2050380536
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Forecast for next three decades

Also read these articles –

Adani Port Share Price Targets: 2023 to 2030

IRB Infra Share Price Targets for 2023 to 2030

MTAR Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2030, 2040, 2050

Financial Trend of the Shree Renuka Sugars Limited

Shree Renuka Sugars share price future is mostly affected by its financial performance, in below table we can see the financial results of the company for last 5 quarters.

Quarter wise ResultsJune-23March-23December-22September-22June-22
Total Income in crores2,354.602,370.002,563.202,203.301,970.00
Total Income Growth in %-0.65-7.5416.3311.84-10.07
Total Expenses in crores2,277.502,130.002,404.102,201.501,959.10
Total Expenses Growth in %6.92-11.49.212.370.46
EBIT in crores77.1240159.11.810.9
EBIT Growth in %-67.8850.850-83.49-95.47
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores-138.242.814.3-140.8-113.3
PAT Growth in %-422.9199.3-172.49
EBIT Margin in %3.2710.136.210.080.55
Net Profit Margin in %-5.871.810.56-6.39-5.75
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited Financial Performance

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd’s financial performance is a testament to its resilience and potential. From fiscal year 2006 to 2012, the company experienced an astounding Revenue Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 55% and an Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization (EBITDA) CAGR of 58%. These robust figures translate into consistent returns for shareholders, averaging an approximate Return on Equity (ROE) of 20% during the same period.

Fundamental Analysis of Shree Renuka Sugars Limited

For the future share price prediction of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd, we need to study the company’s fundamentals.

  • Market Capitalization – Total market capitalization of the company is Rs.11,175 as of September 2023
  • PE Ratio – Profit to earnings ratio is -56.74 against the sector PE of 47.54
  • PB Ratio – Price to book ratio is -12.69 against the sector PB of 9.50
  • Debt to equity Ratio – Company’s debt to equity ratio is -7.43
  • Company’s has given around 12.40% returns to its investors in last one year

We will have a look at weekly chart of Shree Renuka Sugar Share Price,

Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target Chart
Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target Chart

Is it good to buy Shree Renuka Sugar?

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd share has shown significant fluctuations over the recent years. But company’s steady and parallel financial performance indicates it is struggling doing profits since last few quarters. Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd is fundamentally stronger company when compared to its peers that is the plus point to consider this stock for longer term benefits.

How has Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd performed in recent financial quarters?

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd has demonstrated strong financial performance in recent quarters. Its revenue and profitability have shown steady growth, reflecting the company’s resilience and effective management.

Can you provide more information about the company’s sustainability initiatives?

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd is committed to sustainability across its operations. It generates green power from bagasse, a renewable energy source, reducing greenhouse gas emissions. Additionally, the company manufactures Bhumadur organic manure, enriching soil fertility and promoting eco-friendly agricultural practices.

What will be Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2023?

As per our study of historical data and track record of the company, Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target for year 2023 will be, first target is Rs.52 and second target will be Rs.68

What will be Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2024?

Based on the financial track record and growth potential of the company, Shree Renuka Sugars share price target 2024 will be in Rs.86

2 thoughts on “Shree Renuka Sugars Share Price Target 2023 | 2024 | 2025: Unlocking Share Price Future”

  1. Its like you read my mind You appear to know a lot about this like you wrote the book in it or something I think that you could do with some pics to drive the message home a little bit but instead of that this is fantastic blog An excellent read I will certainly be back

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *