Vakrangee Share Price Target 2023 to 2030 and 2040

Vakrangee Share Price Target

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2023 to 2030 and 2040 | This multibagger has potential to reach from Rs.50 to Rs.195 from year 2025 to 2030 – Vakrangee Ltd. Our target price for Vakrangee for year 2023 is Rs.25

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2023 to 2030 and 2040

Vakrangee Limited: Business overview

Vakrangee Limited is a Mumbai based tech company which provides services related to banking, e-governance, e-commerce and logistics. Also the company is key service providers for today’s important documents like voter ids, adhar cards related software and solutions.

Vakrangee’s business is primarily into providing financial and digital services to India’s underserved rural, semi-urban, and urban population. And the objective of the company is building the largest network of last-mile retail outlets to deliver essential services through its Vakrangee Kendras, which is also known as ‘One Stop Shop’ Assisted Digital Convenience Stores.

Vakrangee is incorporated in 1990, and It operates through an extensive network of Vakrangee Kendras, which serve as one-stop shops for various services, including banking, insurance, e-governance, and more. Over the years, it has expanded its reach and diversified its services, making it a significant player in the industry.

It has played a pivotal role in transforming rural and semi-urban India by offering a wide range of services. The company offers a diverse range of products and services, including Aadhaar services, banking services, insurance services, and bill payments, catering to the diverse needs of its customers.

Vakrangee Share Price Target Long Term

To understand the long term price targets we have to study the business model of the company and its products and services,

Vakrangee’s portfolio extends across various sectors, including

  • Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance (BFSI)
  • ATM services
  • E-Commerce, and Logistics.

Vakrangee Kendras are serve as lifelines for citizens, offering competitive pricing, prompt service, and top-notch quality.

Company has developed an advanced technology platform which enables to offer services to various customers through systematic real-time integration. Vakrangee’s biggest strength is their team of well qualified professionals who provides technical assistance to all the partners.

Vakrangee’s own developed platform is integrated with the CBS of multiple banks and it is providing real time data to all partners system. Also E-Commerce, E-Governance, Insurance, and Logistics are also integrated with the company’s platform. Vakrangee’s focus towards quick KYC and paperless banking has created a trustworthy market position in biometric authentication system.

Infibeam Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, 2050

Zensar Technologies Share Price Target: Predictions for 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2023

An analysis of Vakrangee’s financial performance over the years will provide valuable insights into its stability and growth potential.

Quarter wise resultsJune-23March-23December-22September-22June-22
Total Income in crores55.951.8251.05235.44227.89
Total Income Growth in %7.92-79.376.633.318.37
Total Expenses in crores52.9149.61249.81228.63221.39
Total Expenses Growth in %6.66-80.149.273.2728.31
EBIT in crores2.992.191.236.816.5
EBIT Growth in %36.4577.5-81.94.81-82.79
PAT (Profit after Tax) in crores0.490.680.354.824.53
PAT Growth in %-27.7195.7-92.766.5-84.97
EBIT Margin in %5.344.220.492.892.85
Net Profit Margin in %0.881.320.142.051.99
Vakrangee Limited Financial Statement

Based on the financial performance of the recent five quarters decrease in income of the company is serious issue we need to take into consideration but the EBIT has covering up so it is supporting the fact that company is working on their profitability improvements. So we are estimating Vakrangee share price targer for year 2023 around Rs.22 to Rs.25

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2024

Along with Financial trend analysis we have to study the fundamentals of the company to predict the future price targets for Vakrangee Share.

  • Market Capitalization – Market cap of Vakrangee is Rs.1822 crores as of Oct 2023
  • 52Week High & Low – 52Week high is Rs.35.35 and 52Week low is Rs.14.55, & current share price of Rajesh Exports as of Oct 2023 is Rs.20.60 which is near to its 52Week low, which shows better opportunity for accumulation of the shares for long term benefits.
  • PE (Profit to earnings) Ratio – PE ratio of Rajesh Exports is 1840.77 against the sector PE of 28.27
  • PB (Price to Book) Ratio – PB ratio of Rajesh Exports is 14.71 against the sector PB of 7.42
  • Debt to equity ratio – Rajesh Exports debt to equity ratio as of Oct 2023 is 0.79

PE ratio is very high and is a not a good sign but looking at the business of the company there are no any strong competitors, so Vakrangee will have a sustainable business and the price target for year 2024 for Vakragnee share will be Rs.32 to Rs.40

Vakrangee Share Price Target Chart
Vakrangee Share Price Target Chart

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2025

Vakrangee plays a vital role in supporting the government’s financial inclusion initiatives, such as Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY) and social security insurance schemes. Vakrangee’s extensive network of Kendras, helps that they connect to every citizen, regardless of their location, has access to banking, insurance, pension schemes, and subsidies.

Vakrangee’s commitment to these initiatives aligns with the larger goal of promoting economic and social development in India. Hence the Vakrangee share price in year 2025 will reach around Rs.50 to Rs.64

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2026

Vakrangee is at the forefront of technological innovation. We have implemented advanced technological platforms to support our Nextgen Vakrangee Kendras. These platforms ensure seamless and efficient service delivery. Company is continuously updating our systems to stay ahead in the fast-evolving digital landscape, offering customers a technologically advanced and user-friendly experience, so our share price target of Vakrangee for year 2026 is in between Rs.76 to Rs.88

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2027

Vakrangee has an ambitious plan to create an extensive network of last-mile retail outlets at every postal code in India. Company’s vision is to make financial, social, and digital inclusion accessible to every Indian citizen. This expansion will involve the setup of more Nextgen Vakrangee Kendras across the country, ensuring that no one is left behind in the journey of progress and development. Looking at this Vakrangee stock price will reach around Rs.98 to Rs.110 by year 2027

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2028

Over the years, Vakrangee has achieved numerous milestones, including significant network expansion, strategic partnerships, and the delivery of essential services to millions of Indians. Some of Vakrangee’s key achievements include being recognized as one of the largest franchisee-based, multi-service retail networks in India, contributing to financial inclusion on a massive scale, and narrowing the urban-rural divide in access to services.

According to the track record the company’s share price will reach Rs.115 to Rs.130 by year 2028

Vakrangee Share Price Target 2030

Through an innovative franchisee-based model, advanced technology, and a wide range of services, Vakrangee is not just a company; it’s a driving force behind financial, digital, and social inclusion.

The journey continues, and the impact grows, as Vakrangee strives to reach every corner of India with its Nextgen Vakrangee Kendras, and considering this Vakrangee share price will reach around Rs.178 to Rs.195 by year 2030

Vakrangee Share Price Prediction

In conclusion, Vakrangee’s remarkable journey is a testament to its unwavering commitment to empowering India’s unserved and underserved populations.

YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Vakrangee Share Price Target 20232225
Vakrangee Share Price Target 20243240
Vakrangee Share Price Target 20255064
Vakrangee Share Price Target 20267688
Vakrangee Share Price Target 202798110
Vakrangee Share Price Target 2028115130
Vakrangee Share Price Target 2029148160
Vakrangee Share Price Target 2030178195
Vakrangee Share Price Prediction

You must take advice from the financial advisor before investing as it involves risks.

Also read these articles,

Paytm Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030 (One97 Communications Ltd)

Visesh Infotech Share Price Target(MPS Infotecnics Ltd): 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

FCS Software share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030: Growth Prospects and Investment Strategies

Investment Insights: Wipro Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040

Is Vakrangee a good buy?

Because of stock manipulation SEBI has given the clean cheat but still we need to take care before the investment, so our advice is to avoid the investment for this type of stocks.

Is Vakrangee a good buy for long term?

Looking at the track record and financial data available Vakrangee is looks like and average level company, still one can hold the Vakrangee share for long term.

2 thoughts on “Vakrangee Share Price Target 2023 to 2030 and 2040”

  1. Its like you read my mind You appear to know so much about this like you wrote the book in it or something I think that you can do with a few pics to drive the message home a little bit but instead of that this is excellent blog A fantastic read Ill certainly be back

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *